Annie Toms
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 3 years
- Graduation year: 2018
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1316589674
Annie Toms APRN
Family Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 1515 Holcombe Boulevard in Houston, TX 77030. Can help patients with the following: Allergies, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, Diabetes, Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316589674. Appointment can be made via the phone number (713) 792-6161.
Conditions treated
Annie Toms, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Annie Toms.
- Acne
- Allergies
- Anxiety
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Child or Adolescent
- Common Cold
- Depression
- Diabetes
- Fever
- General Care
- Gynecological Exam
- Headache
- High Cholesterol
- Hypertension
- Influenza
- Insomnia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Prescription Refill
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Weight Loss
- Women's Health
Medicare Enrollment
Annie Toms is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .
Bills through: Physicians Referral Service
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2018Additional Specialities
- Nurse Practitioner
Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 288 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6901 Bertner Avenue Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1504 Taub Loop Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6500 West Loop South Suite 200 Bellaire, 77401, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 5200 Harry Hines Boulevard Dallas, 75235, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 4301 West Markham Street # 783 Little Rock, 72205, AR
- Gender: Female
- Address: 25230 Kingsland Boulevard Suite 102 Katy, 77494, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 Holcombe Boulevard Houston, 77030, TX
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Annie Toms?
Annie Toms's office is located at 1515 Holcombe Boulevard in Houston, TX 77030.
What conditions does Annie Toms treat?
Annie Toms provides treatment for Allergies, Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child or Adolescent, Common Cold, Diabetes, Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Does Annie Toms accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Annie Toms accepts insurance.